UT Law Directory

Dwight Aarons
Associate Professor of Law
Eric Franklin Amarante
Associate Professor of Law
Patti Anderson
Administrative Support Assistant II
Jessica Anderson
Senior Library Associate III
Frances Ansley
Professor Emerita
Brad Areheart
Professor of Law
Wendy Bach
Professor of Law
Rodd Barckhoff
Interim Director of the Center for Advocacy and Dispute Resolution
Benjamin Barton
Helen and Charles Lockett Distinguished Professor of Law
Teri Dobbins Baxter
Interim Associate Dean for Faculty Development, Williford Gragg Distinguished Professor of Law
Doug Blaze
Dean Emeritus and Professor Emeritus
Robert C. Blitt
Toms Foundation Distinguished Professor of Law
Eliza Boles
Assistant Professor and Digital Resources and Services Librarian
Chris Bombardo
Director of Technology Services
Kelli Bonner
Assistant Director of Advancement
Kay Brown
Career Services Advisor
Sophia Brown
Sophia Brown Administrative Support Assistant II
Lonnie T. Brown, Jr.
Dean and Elvin E. Overton Distinguished Professor of Law
Zack Buck
Associate Professor of Law
Sarah Busse
Director of Admissions and Financial Aid
Ashley Cate
Senior Library Associate III
Law Library, Room 222
Scott Childs
Associate Dean for Library & Technology Services and Professor
Natalie Cleghorn
Cataloging Assistant
Law Library Room 222
Ellen Cole
Director of Advancement
ecole@utk.edu
Joseph Cook
Professor Emeritus
Judy Cornett
College of Law Distinguished Professor
Sherley Cruz
Assistant Professor of Law
Thomas Y. Davies
Professor Emeritus
Tyler Dougherty
Clinical Teaching Fellow
Elaine Eberhart
Senior Director of Advancement
Rebecca Eshbaugh
Legal Writing Lecturer
Cindy Farabow
Administrative Specialist II
Daniel Freeman
Senior IT Technologist II
Jennifer Garren
Executive Assistant to the Dean
Melinda Gonzalez
Administrative Specialist
Iris Goodwin
Associate Professor Emerita
Grayfred Gray
Professor Emeritus
Richard Greene
Sean Gunter
Administrative Specialist I
Krislyn Harbin
Administrative Specialist
Charisse Heath
Academic Success Program Director and Lecturer
Joan MacLeod Heminway
Rick Rose Distinguished Professor of Law
Amy Hess
Professor Emerita
Michael J. Higdon
Interim Associate Dean of Academic Affairs and W. Allen Separk Distinguished Professor of Law
Lisa Holden
Coordinator, Legal Clinic
Gennie Hope-Davian
Administrative Specialist
Becky Jacobs
Waller Lansden Distinguished Professor of Law
Lucy Jewel
Director of Legal Writing and Professor of Law
James M. Kennedy
Kristina Kersey
Assistant Professor of Law
Rebecca Kite
Assistant Professor and Reference Librarian
Brian Krumm
Associate Professor of Law
George Kuney
Director of the Clayton Center for Entrepreneurial Law and Lindsay Young Distinguished Professor of Law
Michelle Kwon
Interim Associate Dean for Diversity, Inclusion and Community Engagement and Professor of Law
Christie Laird
Employer Relations Manager – Nashville
Stacy Lane
Assistant Director of Student Affairs and Records
Kendra Langford
Administrative Specialist
Don Leatherman
Professor Emeritus
Alex Long
Williford Gragg Distinguished Professor of Law
Carol Anne Long
Interim Director of Career Services
Sibyl Marshall
Associate Professor and Head of Research, Teaching, and Collections, Law Library
Kassidy McBride
Administrative Specialist I
William Davenport Mercer
Distinguished Lecturer
Hannah Miller
HR Specialist
Trevor Moore
Admissions Assistant
Brad Morgan
Assistant Dean of Students
Tammy Neff
Administrative Specialist I
Gerrick Norman
Financial Analyst
Nicholas Nugent
Assistant Professor of Law
Beth Offshack
Library Information Services Coordinator - Circulation and Reserve
Jill-Anne Owen
Administrative Specialist II
Royal Paschall
Educational Technology Specialist
Amy Phillips
Student Services Assistant II
Carl Pierce
Professor Emeritus
Thomas Plank
Professor Emeritus
Nathan Preuss
Associate Professor and Reference/Student Services Librarian
David Price
Assistant Dean of Finance, Administration and Operations
Gary Pulsinelli
Associate Professor of Law
Joy Radice
Director of Clinical Programs and Associate Professor of Law
Lorel Reinstrom
Head of Access and Technical Services
Glenn Reynolds
Beauchamp Brogan Distinguished Professor of Law
Dean Rivkin
Professor Emeritus
Nick Romano
IT Analyst II
Briana Rosenbaum
Associate Professor of Law
Paula Schaefer
Art Stolnitz Distinguished Professor of Law
William “Bill” Sennett
Suzanne Smalley
Library Supervisor III
John Sobieski
Professor Emeritus
Gregory M. Stein
Professor Emeritus
Tomer S. Stein
Assistant Professor of Law
Maurice Stucke
Douglas A. Blaze Distinguished Professor of Law
Shelly Synar
Communications Specialist
Amber Turner
Business Manager
Valorie Vojdik
Waller Lansden Distinguished Professor of Law
Annie Weller
Tennessee Law Review & Continuing Legal Education Coordinator
Rachelle Ketchum West
Legal Writing Lecturer
Penny White
Professor Emerita
Jamie Wilson
Web Developer
April Wolford
Associate Director of Admissions & Financial Aid
Aaron Woodall
IT Technologist
Carlos A. Yunsan
Legal Writing Lecturer